11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    11126
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11125
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Mohana(MOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) 11126 Gwalior Junction 19:30 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) Train Number is 11126.

  • How many days in a week 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) train is 25m at Ujjain Junction, Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) runs between Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 19:30 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11126 ?
  • 11126 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 680km between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains