11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    11126
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11125
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Mohana(MOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) 11126 Gwalior Junction 19:30 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)