11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    11126
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    680km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11125
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 680km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 19:50 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:35 21:37 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Miyana(MINA) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:02 05:17 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:00 07:25 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Special (PT) 01126 Gwalior Junction 19:50 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday
Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) 11126 Gwalior Junction 19:50 Ratlam Junction 10:00 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) Train Number is 11126.

  • How many days in a week 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) train is 25m at Indore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) runs between Gwalior Junction to Ratlam Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 19:50 and reaches Ratlam Junction/RTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11126 ?
  • 11126 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 1 at Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)?
  • Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 680km between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratlam Junction at 10:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()