11126 Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT)
  • Number
    11126
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Ratlam Junction/RTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    689km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11125
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Ratlam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 689km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11126/ Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 19:30 origin 0
Mohana(MOJ) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 21:36 21:38 2 0
Kolaras(KLRS) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Badarwas(BDWS) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 06:39 06:41 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 07:55 08:20 25 1
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Barnagar(BNG) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Ratlam InterCity Express (PT) 11126 Gwalior Junction 19:30 Ratlam Junction 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

14201/ Jaunpur Jn. - Rae Bareli Express (UnReserved) run from Jaunpur Junction to Rae Bareli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14101/ Prayag Ghat - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Prayag Ghat to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14008/ Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
13509/ Asansol - Gonda Express run from Asansol Junction to Gonda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
13308/ Ganga Sutlej Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)