11108 Bundelkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Express
  • Number
    11108
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    624km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11107
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11108/ Bundelkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 624km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11108/ Bundelkhand Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mataundh(MTH) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:12 06:20 8 1
Datia(DAA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11108 Manduadih 16:30 Gwalior Junction 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
82502/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn. IRCTC Tejas Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22855/ Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)