11108 Bundelkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Express
  • Number
    11108
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    624km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11107
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11108/ Bundelkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 624km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11108/ Bundelkhand Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 02:50 02:51 1 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 03:05 03:06 1 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 04:30 04:31 1 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Datia(DAA) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11108 Banaras 16:30 Gwalior Junction 08:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bundelkhand Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Express Train Number is 11108.

  • How many days in a week 11108 Bundelkhand Express runs ?
  • 11108 Bundelkhand Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11108 Bundelkhand Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11108 Bundelkhand Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Bundelkhand Express ?
  • Bundelkhand Express runs between Banaras to Gwalior Junction. It departs from Banaras at 16:30 and reaches Gwalior Junction/GWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11108 ?
  • 11108 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Banaras and at platform number 3 at Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bundelkhand Express?
  • Bundelkhand Express took 16h 10m to cover total distance of 624km between Banaras and Gwalior Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bundelkhand Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gwalior Junction at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16322/ CBE-NCJ EXP run from Coimbatore Jn to Nagercoil Jn. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16321/ NCJ CBE EXPRESS run from Nagercoil Jn to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ LMG TSK SPECIAL run from LUMDING JN to TINSUKIA JN. Depart time of 07:30 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ ASR KIR EXPRESS run from Amritsar Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 07:40 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15553/ BGP JYG EXP run from BHAGALPUR to JAYNAGAR. Depart time of 07:50 and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)