11108 Bundelkhand Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bundelkhand Express
  • Number
    11108
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11107
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11108/ Bundelkhand Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Gwalior Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11108/ Bundelkhand Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 16:40 origin 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 17:07 17:08 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 20:55 21:20 25 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Bargarh(BRG) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Bharat Kup(BTKP) 00:19 00:20 1 1
Atarra(ATE) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Khurhand(KHU) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Banda(BNDA) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mataundh(MTH) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kulpahar(KLAR) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Bela Tal(BTX) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Nivari(NEW) 04:54 04:55 1 1
Barwa Sagar(BWR) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:12 06:20 8 1
Datia(DAA) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Dabra(DBA) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bundelkhand Express 11108 Varanasi Junction 16:40 Gwalior Junction 09:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22646/ Ahilya Nagari SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)