Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11108 Varanasi Gwalior Bundelkhand Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Bundelkhand Express, running with train number 11108? Belonging to North Central Railways, Bundelkhand Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Gwalior junction in India. Train 11108 runs from Varanasi junction to Gwalior junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 624 km. The operating speed of the train is 42.55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11108 leaves from Varanasi junction at 17:45 hours and reaches Gwalior junction at 09:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 35 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Jhansi, Datia, Bela Tai, Banda, Atarra, Manikpur, Naini, Allahabad, Phulpur, Sarai Kansrai, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11108, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11108/

Check the current running status of 11108/Bundelkhand Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11108 / Bundelkhand Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Manduadih,MUV
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 08 Jul 2020 18:48
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Manduadih (MUV)

origin

16:30

-

-

1

N.A

Chaukhandi (CHH)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

17:07

17:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kapseti (KEH)

17:18

17:19

1

-

1

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mondh (MOF)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Suriawan (SAW)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Kansrai (SQN)

18:12

18:13

1

-

1

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

18:24

18:26

2

-

1

N.A

Ugrasenpur (URPR)

18:44

18:45

1

-

1

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

19:15

19:16

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

20:22

20:23

1

-

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

20:38

20:40

2

-

1

N.A

Prayagraj Jn (PRYJ)

20:55

21:20

25

-

1

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

22:10

22:11

1

-

1

N.A

Bargarh (BRG)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bharat Kup (BTKP)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Khurhand (KHU)

00:52

00:53

1

-

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

01:27

01:32

5

-

2

N.A

Mataundh (MTH)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

04:23

04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

04:54

04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Barwa Sagar (BWR)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

06:12

06:20

8

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

06:42

06:44

2

-

2

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

07:06

07:08

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival