Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11108 Varanasi Gwalior Bundelkhand Express

Looking for information related to the regular running train, Bundelkhand Express, running with train number 11108? Belonging to North Central Railways, Bundelkhand Express runs in between Varanasi junction and Gwalior junction in India. Train 11108 runs from Varanasi junction to Gwalior junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 624 km. The operating speed of the train is 42.55 km/hour and the travel time is of around 15 hours and 45 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11108 leaves from Varanasi junction at 17:45 hours and reaches Gwalior junction at 09:30 hours on next day of travel. It stops by at 35 halts in between the travel and few of them are at Jhansi, Datia, Bela Tai, Banda, Atarra, Manikpur, Naini, Allahabad, Phulpur, Sarai Kansrai, etc. The train has 18 coaches available and the coach composition includes AC first class, AC second tier, AC third tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. Just for the record, there is no pantry car attached within the train. Do feel absolutely free to opt for e-catering delicious food meal services from TravelKhana. To know about the whereabouts of the train 11108, get access to robust and effective Spot your train utility and know about the train within seconds in a hassle free and smooth process with the help of train number or train name. Have a safe and enjoyable journey.

Spot your running train status 11108/Bundelkhand Express

Check the current running status of 11108/Bundelkhand Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11108 / Bundelkhand Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Varanasi Junction,BSB
  • Start Date 10 Dec 2019
  • Last Updated 10 Dec 2019 04:34
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Varanasi Junction (BSB)

origin

16:40

-

-

1

N.A

Chaukhandi (CHH)

16:59

17:00

1

-

1

N.A

Sewapuri (SWPR)

17:07

17:08

1

-

1

N.A

Kapseti (KEH)

17:18

17:19

1

-

1

N.A

Parsipur (PRF)

17:28

17:29

1

-

1

N.A

Bhadohi (BOY)

17:38

17:40

2

-

1

N.A

Mondh (MOF)

17:50

17:51

1

-

1

N.A

Suriawan (SAW)

17:59

18:00

1

-

1

N.A

Sarai Kansrai (SQN)

18:09

18:10

1

-

1

N.A

Janghai Junction (JNH)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Ugrasenpur (URPR)

18:41

18:42

1

-

1

N.A

Phulpur (PLP)

19:12

19:13

1

-

1

N.A

Phaphamau Junction (PFM)

20:17

20:18

1

-

1

N.A

Prayag Junction (PRG)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Allahabad Junction (ALD)

20:55

21:20

25

-

1

N.A

Naini Junction (NYN)

21:39

21:40

1

-

1

N.A

Shankargarh (SRJ)

22:10

22:11

1

-

1

N.A

Bargarh (BRG)

22:29

22:30

1

-

1

N.A

Dabhaura (DBR)

22:50

22:51

1

-

1

N.A

Manikpur Junction (MKP)

23:30

23:35

5

-

1

N.A

Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD)

00:01

00:03

2

-

2

N.A

Bharat Kup (BTKP)

00:19

00:20

1

-

2

N.A

Atarra (ATE)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Khurhand (KHU)

00:52

00:53

1

-

2

N.A

Banda (BNDA)

01:27

01:32

5

-

2

N.A

Mataundh (MTH)

02:00

02:02

2

-

2

N.A

Mahoba Junction (MBA)

02:55

03:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kulpahar (KLAR)

03:19

03:20

1

-

2

N.A

Bela Tal (BTX)

03:33

03:35

2

-

2

N.A

Harpalpur (HPP)

03:58

04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Mau Ranipur (MRPR)

04:23

04:25

2

-

2

N.A

Nivari (NEW)

04:54

04:55

1

-

2

N.A

Barwa Sagar (BWR)

05:09

05:10

1

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

06:12

06:20

8

-

2

N.A

Datia (DAA)

06:42

06:44

2

-

2

N.A

Dabra (DBA)

07:06

07:08

2

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

09:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11108 / Bundelkhand Express

Station Arrival 2019-12-09 2019-12-08 2019-12-07 2019-12-06 2019-12-05 2019-12-04 2019-12-03
Varanasi Junction (BSB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chaukhandi (CHH) 16:59 60 min 12 min 26 min 29 min 36 min 71 min 23 min
Sewapuri (SWPR) 17:07 63 min 15 min 28 min 33 min 40 min 73 min 25 min
Kapseti (KEH) 17:18 62 min 14 min 25 min 33 min 38 min 68 min 25 min
Parsipur (PRF) 17:28 62 min 15 min 26 min 35 min 40 min 73 min 26 min
Bhadohi (BOY) 17:38 68 min 21 min 29 min 41 min 49 min 76 min 31 min
Mondh (MOF) 17:50 70 min 23 min 29 min 43 min 52 min 76 min 36 min
Suriawan (SAW) 17:59 71 min 25 min 31 min 46 min 53 min 77 min 38 min
Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 18:09 74 min 29 min 33 min 51 min 57 min 81 min 42 min
Janghai Junction (JNH) 18:21 74 min 29 min 53 min 52 min 54 min 78 min 41 min
Ugrasenpur (URPR) 18:41 77 min 29 min 67 min 53 min 65 min 79 min 40 min
Phulpur (PLP) 19:12 61 min 13 min 56 min 36 min 53 min 61 min 23 min
Phaphamau Junction (PFM) 20:17 22 min -18 min 20 min 10 min 12 min 43 min -10 min
Prayag Junction (PRG) 20:33 22 min 4 min 27 min 14 min 11 min 44 min 2 min
Allahabad Junction (ALD) 20:55 16 min -2 min 27 min 12 min 6 min 44 min -5 min
Naini Junction (NYN) 21:39 42 min 11 min 58 min 28 min 23 min 59 min 21 min
Shankargarh (SRJ) 22:10 53 min 12 min 12 min 30 min 37 min 60 min 32 min
Bargarh (BRG) 22:29 47 min 6 min 60 min 26 min 31 min 54 min 32 min
Dabhaura (DBR) 22:50 58 min 0 min 40 min 17 min 11 min 34 min 12 min
Manikpur Junction (MKP) 23:30 42 min 20 min 68 min 18 min 20 min 41 min 17 min
Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 00:01 46 min 22 min 74 min 17 min 25 min 42 min 19 min
Bharat Kup (BTKP) 00:19 55 min 24 min 74 min 18 min 26 min 42 min 20 min
Atarra (ATE) 00:38 57 min 27 min 84 min 18 min 27 min 60 min 24 min
Khurhand (KHU) 00:52 60 min 30 min 87 min 18 min 28 min 60 min 29 min
Banda (BNDA) 01:27 51 min 20 min 108 min 3 min 15 min 65 min 15 min
Mataundh (MTH) 02:00 79 min 21 min 104 min -1 min 13 min 85 min 10 min
Mahoba Junction (MBA) 02:55 73 min 9 min 83 min -5 min 57 min 73 min 39 min
Kulpahar (KLAR) 03:19 73 min 10 min 116 min 5 min 56 min 112 min 40 min
Bela Tal (BTX) 03:33 73 min 13 min 115 min 11 min 60 min 112 min 41 min
Harpalpur (HPP) 03:58 73 min 59 min 112 min 9 min 77 min 111 min 105 min
Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 04:23 73 min 83 min 115 min 35 min 81 min 116 min 112 min
Nivari (NEW) 04:54 73 min 84 min 124 min 46 min 92 min 121 min 125 min
Barwa Sagar (BWR) 05:09 73 min 82 min 122 min 47 min 91 min 121 min 128 min
Jhansi Junction (JHS) 06:12 73 min 66 min 93 min 58 min 81 min 113 min 108 min
Datia (DAA) 06:42 73 min 70 min 101 min 71 min 88 min 128 min 125 min
Dabra (DBA) 07:06 73 min 83 min 106 min 71 min 96 min 133 min 130 min
Gwalior Junction (GWL) 09:05 73 min 9 min 58 min 0 min 22 min 58 min 67 min

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Sealdah - Puri Duronto Express(22201) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Puri -35 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Naharlagun - Guwahati Donyi Polo Express (PT)(15618) Departed from Naharlagun(NHLN) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Guwahati(GHY) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Guwahati -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Duronto Express(12266) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 19:20 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Delhi Sarai Rohilla -15 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT)(22652) Departed from Palakkad Junction(PGT) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Jalpaiguri - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT)(13245) Departed from New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) at 15:00 on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 47 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Katihar - Howrah Express (PT)(13034) Departed from Katihar Junction(KIR) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 30 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • West Coast SF Express (PT)(22637) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Late Arrived Mangaluru Central 44 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)(22114) Departed from Kochuveli(KCVL) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: Before Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -10 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)(12811) Departed from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at on 2019-12-09 Reached its Destination Hatia(HTE) at destination on 2019-12-10 Status: On Time Arrived Hatia

  • Mahalaxmi Express (PT)(17412) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at 20:30 on 2019-12-08 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2019-12-09 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 24 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival