11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
  • Number
    11106
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1327km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11105
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1327km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Moth(MOTH) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:58 19:01 3 1
Barrackpore(BP) 20:56 21:01 5 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) 11106 Jhansi Junction 21:05 Kolkata 22:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22620/ Tirunelveli - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)