11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
  • Number
    11106
  • Source
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1324km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    22197
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1324km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) origin 21:20 origin 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:02 12:04 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 14:32 14:34 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 14:59 15:01 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:42 16:47 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) 22198 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 21:20 Kolkata 21:05 Friday
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) 11106 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 21:20 Kolkata 21:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Train Number is 11106.

  • How many days in a week 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Kolkata. It departs from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 21:20 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11106 ?
  • 11106 arrives on platform number 7 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and at platform number 3 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) took 23h 45m to cover total distance of 1324km between Virangana Lakshmibai Jn and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05337/ Kasganj - Bareilly City Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Bareilly City. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of 09:46 and arrival time of 17:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)