11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)
  • Number
    11106
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1327km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11105
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1327km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11106/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Moth(MOTH) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Orai(ORAI) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Kalpi(KPI) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Pokhrayan(PHN) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:58 07:13 15 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 16:09 16:11 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 18:58 19:01 3 1
Barrackpore(BP) 20:56 21:01 5 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 22:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) 11106 Jhansi Junction 21:05 Kolkata 22:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) Train Number is 11106.

  • How many days in a week 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) runs between Jhansi Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 21:05 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11106 ?
  • 11106 arrives on platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction and at platform number 3 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT)?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) took 24h 55m to cover total distance of 1327km between Jhansi Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains