11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
  • Number
    11105
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1327km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11106
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1327km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:52 07:57 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Orai(ORAI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Moth(MOTH) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 11105 Kolkata 07:25 Jhansi Junction 09:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12164/ Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of 17:11 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:07 and arrival time of 05:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12634/ Kanniyakumari - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 17:23 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11801/ Jhansi - Etawah Link Express (UnReserved) run from Jhansi Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)