11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
  • Number
    11105
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1327km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11106
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1327km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:25 origin 0
Barrackpore(BP) 07:52 07:57 5 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:03 10:08 5 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:56 23:06 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Orai(ORAI) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Moth(MOTH) 06:51 06:52 1 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 11105 Kolkata 07:25 Jhansi Junction 09:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Train Number is 11105.

  • How many days in a week 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs ?
  • 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs between Kolkata to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 07:25 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11105 ?
  • 11105 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata and at platform number 7 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1327km between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains