11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
  • Number
    11105
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1324km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    22198
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1324km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11105/ Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:25 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 09:48 09:51 3 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 11:43 11:45 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:58 23:08 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Govindpuri Junction(GOY) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Pokhrayan(PHN) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Kalpi(KPI) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Orai(ORAI) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Jn(VGLB) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 22197 Kolkata 07:25 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 07:20 Sunday
Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 11105 Kolkata 07:25 Virangana Lakshmibai Jn 07:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express Train Number is 11105.

  • How many days in a week 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs ?
  • 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express ?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express runs between Kolkata to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. It departs from Kolkata at 07:25 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn/VGLB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11105 ?
  • 11105 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata and at platform number 7 at Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express?
  • Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1324km between Kolkata and Virangana Lakshmibai Jn.

  • What is the last station of Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Jn at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)