11094 Mahanagari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Express
  • Number
    11094
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11093
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11094/ Mahanagari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11094/ Mahanagari Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raver(RV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express 11094 Varanasi Junction 11:20 Mumbai CSM Terminus 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)