11094 Mahanagari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Express
  • Number
    11094
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11093
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11094/ Mahanagari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11094/ Mahanagari Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raver(RV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express 11094 Varanasi Junction 11:20 Mumbai CSM Terminus 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)