11094 Mahanagari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Express
  • Number
    11094
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11093
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11094/ Mahanagari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11094/ Mahanagari Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raver(RV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express 11094 Varanasi Junction 11:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)