11094 Mahanagari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Express
  • Number
    11094
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11093
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11094/ Mahanagari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11094/ Mahanagari Express has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 11:31 11:33 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:25 01:35 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Raver(RV) 05:31 05:32 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:00 06:15 15 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:35 09:40 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express 11094 Varanasi Junction 11:20 Mumbai CSM Terminus 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:20 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22552/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express run from Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22413/ Madgaon - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)