11094 Mahanagari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Express
  • Number
    11094
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11093
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11094/ Mahanagari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11094/ Mahanagari Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raver(RV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Mumbai CSM Terminus(CSTM) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express 11094 Varanasi Junction 11:20 Mumbai CSM Terminus 14:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mahanagari Express ?
  • Mahanagari Express Train Number is 11094.

  • How many days in a week 11094 Mahanagari Express runs ?
  • 11094 Mahanagari Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11094 Mahanagari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11094 Mahanagari Express train is 10m at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mahanagari Express ?
  • Mahanagari Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 11:20 and reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11094 ?
  • 11094 arrives on platform number 2,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 18 at Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mahanagari Express?
  • Mahanagari Express took 26h 55m to cover total distance of 1508km between Varanasi Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Mahanagari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai CSM Terminus at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains