11094 Mahanagari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Express
  • Number
    11094
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11093
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11094/ Mahanagari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11094/ Mahanagari Express has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 11:20 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 13:11 13:13 2 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Shridham(SRID) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Raver(RV) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 07:52 07:53 1 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:17 13:20 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahanagari Express 11094 Varanasi Junction 11:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)