11093 Mahanagari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mahanagari Express (PT)
  • Number
    11093
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1508km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11094
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1508km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 00:10 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 00:22 00:25 3 0
Thane(TNA) 00:47 00:50 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:12 01:15 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 03:00 03:05 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 03:50 03:55 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:50 04:55 5 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 05:22 05:23 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 06:38 06:40 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Raver(RV) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 08:18 08:20 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:10 16:20 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 00:12 00:32 20 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Kashi(KEI) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Varanasi Superfast Summer Special 02055 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:00 Varanasi Junction 07:30 Tuesday
Mahanagari Express (PT) 11093 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 00:10 Varanasi Junction 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14618/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 16:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14520/ Kisan Express run from Bathinda Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:56 and arrival time of 14:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14321/ Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi) run from Bareilly Junction to Bhuj. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
14214/ Gonda - Varanasi Intercity Express run from Gonda Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12920/ Malwa SF Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)