11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11090
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1081km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11089
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11090/ Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 1081km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11090/ Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Falna(FA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:36 15:41 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 16:13 16:16 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) 11090 Pune Junction 19:50 Bhagat ki Kothi 17:10 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) Train Number is 11090.

  • How many days in a week 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) ?
  • Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) runs between Pune Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. It departs from Pune Junction at 19:50 and reaches Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11090 ?
  • 11090 arrives on platform number 4 at Pune Junction and at platform number at Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)?
  • Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 1081km between Pune Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagat ki Kothi at 17:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains