11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11090
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1078km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    11089
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11090/ Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 1078km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11090/ Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 19:50 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Valsad(BL) 02:11 02:13 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 07:25 07:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 08:05 20 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Falna(FA) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:36 15:41 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 16:13 16:16 3 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 17:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (PT) 11090 Pune Junction 19:50 Bhagat ki Kothi 17:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)