11072 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11072
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11071
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11072/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11072/ Kamayani Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Raver(RV) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:27 17:30 3 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)