11072 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11072
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1632km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11071
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11072/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1632km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11072/ Kamayani Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Raver(RV) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:27 17:30 3 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Kamayani Express Covid-19 Special 01072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Express ?
  • Kamayani Express Train Number is 11072.

  • How many days in a week 11072 Kamayani Express runs ?
  • 11072 Kamayani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11072 Kamayani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11072 Kamayani Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Express ?
  • Kamayani Express runs between Varanasi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11072 ?
  • 11072 arrives on platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Express?
  • Kamayani Express took 31h 0m to cover total distance of 1632km between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains