11072 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11072
  • Source
    Ballia/BUI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1773km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11071
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

11072/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ballia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1773km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11072/ Kamayani Express has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ballia(BUI) origin 12:45 origin 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:45 14:50 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Majhagawan(MJG) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Narmadapuram(NDPM) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Harda(HD) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Raver(RV) 13:59 14:00 1 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 17:04 17:05 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:02 20:07 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:52 21:55 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:17 22:20 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Ballia 12:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Express ?
  • Kamayani Express Train Number is 11072.

  • How many days in a week 11072 Kamayani Express runs ?
  • 11072 Kamayani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11072 Kamayani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11072 Kamayani Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Express ?
  • Kamayani Express runs between Ballia to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Ballia at 12:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11072 ?
  • 11072 arrives on platform number 3,4 at Ballia and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Express?
  • Kamayani Express took 34h 25m to cover total distance of 1773km between Ballia and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16188/ ERS KIK EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Karaikal. Depart time of 22:25 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ MQ MS EXPRESS run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16179/ MS MQ EXPRESS run from CHENNAI EGMORE to MANNARGUDI. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16159/ MS MAQ EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Mangaluru Ctrl. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16128/ GUV CHENNAI EXP run from Guruvayur to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)