11072 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11072
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11071
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11072/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11072/ Kamayani Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Suriawan(SAW) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Raver(RV) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:27 17:30 3 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT Suvidha Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:20 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)