11072 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11072
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11071
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11072/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11072/ Kamayani Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 15:50 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 01:49 01:50 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Patharia(PHA) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Vidisha(BHS) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:47 07:49 2 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 13:26 13:28 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Raver(RV) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 16:49 16:50 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:27 17:30 3 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:59 18:00 1 1
Nasik Road(NK) 18:35 18:40 5 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 21:42 21:45 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:10 22:13 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 22:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11072 Varanasi Junction 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:50 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express 12166 Varanasi Junction 20:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:30 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Varanasi - LTT Suvidha Summer Special 82102 Varanasi Junction 08:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)