11071 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11071
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11072
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11071/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11071/ Kamayani Express has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Raver(RV) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chhanera(CAER) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Harda(HD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 06:56 06:58 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 07:41 07:42 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:00 10:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 12:06 12:08 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:40 16:05 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 16:46 16:48 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:09 17:11 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:39 17:41 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 18:00 18:01 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Ratnagiri SF Express (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Varanasi Junction 07:05 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi AC Suvidha Special 82101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Varanasi Teacher Special 01101 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:45 Varanasi Junction 05:40 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

12201/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of 16:55 and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
13010/ Doon Express (PT) run from Dehradun to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12926/ Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 08:10 and arrival time of 14:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22103/ Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Faizabad Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)