11071 Kamayani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express (PT)
  • Number
    11071
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1635km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11072
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

11071/ Kamayani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 1635km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11071/ Kamayani Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:42 14:45 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:50 15:53 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Raver(RV) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Chhanera(CAER) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Harda(HD) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:45 16:10 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:16 18:18 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:44 18:45 1 1
Banaras(BSBS) 19:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express (PT) 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:00 Banaras 19:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Express (PT) 12167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Banaras SF Special Fare Special 02167 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Banaras 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Express (PT) ?
  • Kamayani Express (PT) Train Number is 11071.

  • How many days in a week 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Express (PT) ?
  • Kamayani Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Banaras. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:00 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11071 ?
  • 11071 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 7 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Express (PT)?
  • Kamayani Express (PT) took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1635km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 19:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express run from Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)