11071 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11071
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11072
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11071/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11071/ Kamayani Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Raver(RV) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chhanera(CAER) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Harda(HD) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:30 15:55 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:11 17:13 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily
Kamayani COVID-19 Special Express 01071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Express ?
  • Kamayani Express Train Number is 11071.

  • How many days in a week 11071 Kamayani Express runs ?
  • 11071 Kamayani Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11071 Kamayani Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11071 Kamayani Express train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Express ?
  • Kamayani Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:40 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11071 ?
  • 11071 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Express?
  • Kamayani Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1634km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains