11071 Kamayani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express (PT)
  • Number
    11071
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1773km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11072
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL

11071/ Kamayani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 1773km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11071/ Kamayani Express (PT) has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:32 14:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:50 15:53 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:17 16:22 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Raver(RV) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:22 23:25 3 0
Chhanera(CAER) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Harda(HD) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Narmadapuram(NDPM) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 05:16 05:18 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Damoh(DMO) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 10:10 10:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 14:04 14:05 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:45 16:10 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 17:10 17:11 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:11 18:13 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 18:23 18:24 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:38 18:39 1 1
Lohta(LOT) 19:12 19:13 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 19:55 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:45 20:50 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:25 21:30 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express (PT) 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:50 Ballia 22:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamayani Express (PT) ?
  • Kamayani Express (PT) Train Number is 11071.

  • How many days in a week 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11071 Kamayani Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamayani Express (PT) ?
  • Kamayani Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ballia. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:50 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11071 ?
  • 11071 arrives on platform number 1,4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamayani Express (PT)?
  • Kamayani Express (PT) took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1773km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Kamayani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 22:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)