11071 Kamayani Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamayani Express
  • Number
    11071
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1634km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11072
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11071/ Kamayani Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1634km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11071/ Kamayani Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:40 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:22 13:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Nandgaon(NGN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Raver(RV) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Nepanagar(NPNR) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Chhanera(CAER) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:46 22:48 2 0
Harda(HD) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Hoshangabad(HBD) 00:58 01:00 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Saugor(SGO) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Patharia(PHA) 07:37 07:38 1 1
Damoh(DMO) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Bandakpur(BNU) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 15:30 15:55 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 17:11 17:13 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 17:29 17:30 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 18:34 18:35 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamayani Express 11071 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:40 Varanasi Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)