11069 Tulsi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tulsi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11069
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1505km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 45m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    22130
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11069/ Tulsi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1505km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11069/ Tulsi Express (PT) has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:00 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Harda(HD) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 22:32 22:34 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Mau Ranipur(MRPR) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Harpalpur(HPP) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Mahoba Junction(MBA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Banda(BNDA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Atarra(ATE) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Chitrakutdham Karwi(CKTD) 05:17 05:19 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tulsi Express (PT) 11069 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Tulsi Express (PT) 22129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Special 02293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Prayagraj Jn 12:45 Monday Friday
Tulsi Special (PT) 02129 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Prayagraj Jn 08:45 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Prayagraj AC Duronto Express 12293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:25 Prayagraj Jn 12:45 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tulsi Express (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) Train Number is 11069.

  • How many days in a week 11069 Tulsi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11069 Tulsi Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11069 Tulsi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11069 Tulsi Express (PT) train is 10m at Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tulsi Express (PT) ?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11069 ?
  • 11069 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 9 at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tulsi Express (PT)?
  • Tulsi Express (PT) took 26h 45m to cover total distance of 1505km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Tulsi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 12:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19414/ Sare Jahan Se Achha Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 07:16. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 13:20 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18302/ Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)