11062 Pawan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11062
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11061
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11062/ Pawan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11062/ Pawan Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 13:05 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:13 13:16 3 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:45 25 0
Dholi(DOL) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:28 18:40 12 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:45 03:05 20 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:06 06:15 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Thane(TNA) 02:52 02:55 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11062 Darbhanga Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)