11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11062
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11061
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 13:05 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:13 13:16 3 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:45 25 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:28 18:40 12 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 22:41 22:43 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:45 03:05 20 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:06 06:15 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Thane(TNA) 02:52 02:55 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) 11062 Darbhanga Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12353/ Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)