11062 Pawan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11062
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1942km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11061
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11062/ Pawan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1942km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11062/ Pawan Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 13:00 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 13:53 13:55 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 14:35 14:45 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:55 14:57 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:55 16:20 25 0
Dholi(DOL) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Sarnath(SRNT) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 00:28 00:29 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:00 03:20 20 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 03:40 03:41 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 20:52 20:55 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:17 23:20 3 1
Thane(TNA) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11062 Jaynagar 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:25 Daily
Pawan Express Special (PT) 01062 Jaynagar 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express (PT) Train Number is 11062.

  • How many days in a week 11062 Pawan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11062 Pawan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11062 Pawan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11062 Pawan Express (PT) train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express (PT) runs between Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Jaynagar at 13:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11062 ?
  • 11062 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express (PT)?
  • Pawan Express (PT) took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1942km between Jaynagar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)