11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11062
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11061
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11062/ Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 13:05 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:13 13:16 3 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:20 14:45 25 0
Dholi(DOL) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 16:21 16:23 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:28 18:40 12 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Yusufpur(YFP) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 02:45 03:05 20 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 03:27 03:28 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:06 06:15 9 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 07:25 07:50 25 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:50 16:55 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:20 00:25 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:32 02:35 3 2
Thane(TNA) 02:52 02:55 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 03:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Pawan) Express (PT) 11062 Darbhanga Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

99828/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
99823/ Lonavala - Shivaji Nagar Fast Local run from Lonavala to Shivajinagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96644/ TTL4 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Thane. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95514/ AN26 / Asangaon - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Asangaon to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95320/ A58 / Ambernath - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Ambernath to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)