11061 Pawan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11061
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11062
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11061/ Pawan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11061/ Pawan Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Pipariya(PPI) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 10:45 11:05 20 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 12:11 12:13 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:38 14:40 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:11 18:13 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 22:30 22:32 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:40 00:05 -1415 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 01:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)