11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11061
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11062
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:11 05:15 4 1
Maihar(MYR) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 10:45 11:05 20 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 13:22 13:23 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:11 18:13 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:20 19:35 15 1
Dighwara(DGA) 20:10 20:12 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 21:17 21:19 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 22:32 22:34 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:40 00:05 -1415 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:35 00:38 3 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 01:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22845/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22137/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Nagpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 10:30 and arrival time of 03:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19025/ Surat - Amravati Express run from Surat to Amravati. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)