11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11061
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1875km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11062
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1875km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11061/ Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Pipariya(PPI) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 06:45 06:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 10:45 11:05 20 1
Allahabad City(ALY) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 14:00 14:02 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 14:12 14:14 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 14:40 14:42 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 18:11 18:13 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 21:13 21:15 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:05 22:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:40 00:05 -1415 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 01:10 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Darbhanga (Pawan) Express (PT) 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:15 Darbhanga Junction 01:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)