11061 Pawan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pawan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11061
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1942km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11062
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11061/ Pawan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1942km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11061/ Pawan Express (PT) has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:12 12:15 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:55 15:00 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Pipariya(PPI) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:35 10:00 25 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 11:55 11:56 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 14:07 14:12 5 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:10 15:15 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 18:56 18:58 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:40 19:45 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 21:02 21:04 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:15 22:40 25 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 00:22 00:24 2 2
Madhubani(MBI) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 02:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pawan Express (PT) 11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Jaynagar 02:00 Daily
Pawan Express Special (PT) 01061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pawan Express (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express (PT) Train Number is 11061.

  • How many days in a week 11061 Pawan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11061 Pawan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11061 Pawan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11061 Pawan Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pawan Express (PT) ?
  • Pawan Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Jaynagar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11061 ?
  • 11061 arrives on platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pawan Express (PT)?
  • Pawan Express (PT) took 38h 30m to cover total distance of 1942km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Pawan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (via Barkakana) (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)