11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    11050
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    952km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11049
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 952km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 12:20 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Satara(STR) 16:02 16:05 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:43 05:48 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 06:21 06:22 1 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:38 06:39 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 11050 Kolhapur SCSMT 12:20 Ahmedabad Junction 07:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)