11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)
  • Number
    11050
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    952km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11049
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 952km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11050/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 13:15 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Sangli(SLI) 14:22 14:25 3 0
Satara(STR) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Vapi(VAPI) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Navsari(NVS) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 05:11 05:16 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) 11050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday
Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Weekly SF Special (PT) 01050 Kolhapur SCSMT 13:15 Ahmedabad Junction 07:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) Train Number is 11050.

  • How many days in a week 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction, Vasai Road,

  • What is the Schedule of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) ?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Ahmedabad Junction. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 13:15 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction/ADI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11050 ?
  • 11050 arrives on platform number 3 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 6 at Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT)?
  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) took 18h 15m to cover total distance of 952km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Ahmedabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedabad Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15657/ BRAHMPUTRA MAIL run from Old Delhi Jn to Kamakhya Jn. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11078/ JHELUM EXPRESS run from JAMMU TAWI to PUNE JN. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)