11030 Koyna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Koyna Express
  • Number
    11030
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    518km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11029
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11030/ Koyna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 518km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11030/ Koyna Express has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 08:15 origin 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Nimshirgaon Tamdalge(NMGT) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Vishrambag(VRB) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Sangli(SLI) 09:32 09:35 3 0
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Karad(KRD) 10:47 10:50 3 0
Masur(MSR) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Rahimatpur(RMP) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Koregaon(KRG) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Satara(STR) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Wathar(WTR) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Nira(NIRA) 13:27 13:30 3 0
Jejuri(JJR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Chinchwad(CCH) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Thane(TNA) 19:07 19:10 3 0
Dadar Central(DR) 19:37 19:40 3 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 20:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mahalaxmi Special (PT) 01412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Daily
Koyna Special 01030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Koyna Express ?
  • Koyna Express Train Number is 11030.

  • How many days in a week 11030 Koyna Express runs ?
  • 11030 Koyna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11030 Koyna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11030 Koyna Express train is 5m at Miraj Junction, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Koyna Express ?
  • Koyna Express runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 08:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11030 ?
  • 11030 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Koyna Express?
  • Koyna Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 518km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Koyna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12817/ SWARNJAYANTI EX run from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 14:35 and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12082/ CAN JANSHATABDI run from Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl to Kannur. Depart time of 14:50 and arrival time of 00:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12070/ JANSHATABDI EXP run from Gondia Jn to Raigarh. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
18110/ NITR TATA EXP run from NSCB Itwari Jn to Tatanagar Jn. Depart time of 00:51 and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
16310/ KJY-ERS MEMU EXPRESS run from Kayamkulam Jn to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday)