Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11030 Koyna Express

Hope you keen to know more of the analysis of one of the 3 daily running dedicated express train Koyna Express operating with train number 11029 / 11030? Belonging to Central railway zone, 11030 Koyna Express links C Shahu Maharaj Term and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations across the country. The distance covered by the train in total is 516 km and the average running speed of the train is 55 km/hour and it takes about 12 hr 10 min to cover the entire distance. Train stops at 32 stations along with 111 halts and some of the prominent stoppages includes Miraj Jn,Sangli,Karad,Satara,Pune Jn,Lonavala,Karjat , Kalyan Jn, Thane and Mumbai Dadar Central covering the cities of Maharashtra.

As per the time table train leaves from C Shahu Maharaj Term station (KOP) at 07:55 am from platform 2 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station (CSMT) on same day at 20:05 pm on platform 12 with an average delay of 4 min. Koyna Express runs with an ICF Rake and Considering the coaches, the train has 15 coaches that includes 2 ac chair car coaches,4 2nd Class seating,1 DE1 coach & 9 General Unreserved coaches. In view of the average Fare charges AC Chair Car approximately Rs 660 ,Second Class seating Rs 170/- and 155/- for General coach passengers. There is no pantry car services available inside the train and as per requirement, travellers can order fresh food from TravelKhana. If you are travelling in this train, treat yourself with hygienic food delivered at your seat. Wishing for a safe journey!

Spot your running train status 11030/

Check the current running status of 11030/Koyna Express which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11030 / Koyna Express( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Kolhapur SCSMT,KOP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 Nov 2020 14:20
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Kolhapur SCSMT (KOP)

origin

08:05

-

-

1

N.A

Valivade (VV)

08:15

08:16

1

-

1

N.A

Rukadi (RKD)

08:25

08:26

1

-

1

N.A

Hatkanagale (HTK)

08:35

08:36

1

-

1

N.A

Nimshirgaon Tamdalge (NMGT)

08:44

08:45

1

-

1

N.A

Jayasingpur (JSP)

08:53

08:54

1

-

1

N.A

Miraj Junction (MRJ)

09:12

09:15

3

-

1

N.A

Vishrambag (VRB)

09:21

09:22

1

-

1

N.A

Sangli (SLI)

09:27

09:30

3

-

1

N.A

Bhilavdi (BVQ)

09:49

09:50

1

-

1

N.A

Kirloskarvadi (KOV)

10:04

10:05

1

-

1

N.A

Takari (TKR)

10:14

10:15

1

-

1

N.A

Karad (KRD)

10:42

10:45

3

-

1

N.A

Masur (MSR)

11:04

11:05

1

-

1

N.A

Targaon (TAZ)

11:14

11:15

1

-

1

N.A

Rahimatpur (RMP)

11:29

11:30

1

-

1

N.A

Koregaon (KRG)

11:44

11:45

1

-

1

N.A

Satara (STR)

12:02

12:05

3

-

1

N.A

Wathar (WTR)

12:34

12:35

1

-

1

N.A

Lonand Junction (LNN)

13:09

13:10

1

-

1

N.A

Nira (NIRA)

13:29

13:30

1

-

1

N.A

Jejuri (JJR)

14:09

14:10

1

-

1

N.A

Ghorpuri (GPR)

15:14

15:15

1

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

15:40

15:45

5

-

1

N.A

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

15:52

15:53

1

-

1

N.A

Chinchwad (CCH)

16:14

16:15

1

-

1

N.A

Talegaon (TGN)

16:41

16:42

1

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

17:03

17:05

2

-

1

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

17:09

17:10

1

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

17:53

17:55

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

18:47

18:50

3

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

19:12

19:15

3

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

19:37

19:40

3

-

1

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

20:05

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Naini - Doon Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02092) Departed from Kathgodam(KGM) at on 2020-10-18 Reached its Destination Dehradun(DDN) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Dehradun -2 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mahanagri COVID-19 Special Express(01094) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Late Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 25 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hussain Sagar COVID-19 SF Special Express(02701) Departed from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at 21:50 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Sapt Kranti SF Covid-19 Special(02558) Departed from Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Muzaffarpur Junction -86 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) Covid-19 Special(02956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:00 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Mumbai Central -17 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ashram Express Covid-19 Special(02916) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 15:20 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Ahmedabad Junction -20 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Godavari Covid - 19 Special(02728) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived Visakhapatnam Junction -18 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Patna Covid - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special(02023) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at 14:35 on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination Patna Junction(PNBE) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived Patna Junction -39 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti Express (COVID-19 Special)(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-17 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -12 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Telangana COVID-19 Special Express(02723) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2020-10-17 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-10-18 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival