11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahyadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    11024
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11023
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11024/ Sahyadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11024/ Sahyadri Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 22:50 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Sangli(SLI) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Karad(KRD) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Satara(STR) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Wathar(WTR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Lonand Junction(LNN) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nira(NIRA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jejuri(JJR) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Ghorpuri(GPR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Khadki(KK) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Pimpri(PMP) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Neral Junction(NRL) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11024 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82653/ Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22631/ Anuvrat AC SF Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)