11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahyadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    11024
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11023
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11024/ Sahyadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11024/ Sahyadri Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 22:50 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Sangli(SLI) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Karad(KRD) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Satara(STR) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Wathar(WTR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Lonand Junction(LNN) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nira(NIRA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jejuri(JJR) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Ghorpuri(GPR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Khadki(KK) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Pimpri(PMP) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Neral Junction(NRL) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11024 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahyadri Express (PT) ?
  • Sahyadri Express (PT) Train Number is 11024.

  • How many days in a week 11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahyadri Express (PT) ?
  • Sahyadri Express (PT) runs between Kolhapur SCSMT to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Kolhapur SCSMT at 22:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11024 ?
  • 11024 arrives on platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahyadri Express (PT)?
  • Sahyadri Express (PT) took 13h 15m to cover total distance of 516km between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Sahyadri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains