11024 Sahyadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahyadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    11024
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11023
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11024/ Sahyadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11024/ Sahyadri Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 22:50 origin 0
Valivade(VV) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Rukadi(RKD) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Hatkanagale(HTK) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Jayasingpur(JSP) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Sangli(SLI) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Karad(KRD) 01:22 01:25 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 02:07 02:08 1 1
Satara(STR) 02:27 02:30 3 1
Wathar(WTR) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Lonand Junction(LNN) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Nira(NIRA) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jejuri(JJR) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Ghorpuri(GPR) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Khadki(KK) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Pimpri(PMP) 07:39 07:40 1 1
Dehu Road(DEHR) 07:54 07:55 1 1
Talegaon(TGN) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Neral Junction(NRL) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11024 Kolhapur SCSMT 22:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11030 Kolhapur SCSMT 08:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:05 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17412 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22967/ Ahmedabad - Allahabad Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22613/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)