11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahyadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    11023
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11024
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11023/ Sahyadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11023/ Sahyadri Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 17:50 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Talegaon(TGN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Khadki(KK) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Jejuri(JJR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Nira(NIRA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Wathar(WTR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satara(STR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Karad(KRD) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Rukadi(RKD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Valivade(VV) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11023 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 06:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:25 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22905/ Okha - Howrah Link SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22875/ Kharagpur - Purulia Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Kharagpur Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)