11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahyadri Express (PT)
  • Number
    11023
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    516km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11024
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11023/ Sahyadri Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT. The total distance covered by the train is 516km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11023/ Sahyadri Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 17:50 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:17 20:20 3 0
Talegaon(TGN) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Dehu Road(DEHR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Pimpri(PMP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Khadki(KK) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:55 22:05 10 0
Jejuri(JJR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Nira(NIRA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lonand Junction(LNN) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Wathar(WTR) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Satara(STR) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Koregaon(KRG) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Karad(KRD) 02:52 02:55 3 1
Kirloskarvadi(KOV) 03:34 03:35 1 1
Bhilavdi(BVQ) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Sangli(SLI) 04:07 04:10 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 04:42 04:45 3 1
Jayasingpur(JSP) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Hatkanagale(HTK) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Rukadi(RKD) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Valivade(VV) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) 06:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahyadri Express (PT) 11023 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:50 Kolhapur SCSMT 06:05 Daily
Koyna Express 11029 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:40 Kolhapur SCSMT 20:25 Daily
Mahalaxmi Express (PT) 17411 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:20 Kolhapur SCSMT 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahyadri Express (PT) ?
  • Sahyadri Express (PT) Train Number is 11023.

  • How many days in a week 11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11023 Sahyadri Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahyadri Express (PT) ?
  • Sahyadri Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 17:50 and reaches Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11023 ?
  • 11023 arrives on platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 2 at Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahyadri Express (PT)?
  • Sahyadri Express (PT) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 516km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Kolhapur SCSMT.

  • What is the last station of Sahyadri Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolhapur SCSMT at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains