11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11022
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1809km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11021
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1809km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:15 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:50 17:55 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:00 06:30 150 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:28 12:30 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 14:25 14:35 10 1
Dharwad(DWR) 14:58 15:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 15:40 15:41 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:50 20:55 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Karad(KRD) 22:07 22:10 3 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:00 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:15 Dadar Central 05:30 Monday Thusday Friday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central SF Festival Special 06072 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 17:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Train Number is 11022.

  • How many days in a week 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train is 150m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 15:15 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11022 ?
  • 11022 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) took 38h 15m to cover total distance of 1809km between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)