11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT)
  • Number
    11022
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1846km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11021
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1846km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Satur(SRT) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:00 06:30 150 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:26 12:27 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:54 12:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Takari(TKR) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Karad(KRD) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:19 03:20 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Mumbai Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 16:40 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)