11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11022
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1807km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11021
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1807km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Satur(SRT) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:00 06:30 150 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:26 12:27 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:54 12:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 19:21 19:22 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Takari(TKR) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Karad(KRD) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:19 03:20 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:10 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Train Number is 11022.

  • How many days in a week 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train is 150m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 15:00 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11022 ?
  • 11022 arrives on platform number 2 at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number 7 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) took 38h 40m to cover total distance of 1807km between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)