11022 Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11022
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1807km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11021
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1807km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11022/ Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Satur(SRT) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:45 17:50 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Namakkal(NMKL) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 04:00 06:30 150 1
Tumakuru(TK) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Tiptur(TTR) 08:29 08:30 1 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 09:10 09:15 5 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 12:03 12:05 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 12:26 12:27 1 1
Haveri(HVR) 12:54 12:55 1 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 15:33 15:35 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 16:14 16:15 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 17:03 17:05 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 19:21 19:22 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 19:44 19:45 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 20:47 20:50 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 21:07 21:10 3 1
Takari(TKR) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Karad(KRD) 22:09 22:10 1 1
Satara(STR) 23:07 23:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:19 03:20 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:49 04:50 1 2
Dadar Central(DR) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22630 Tirunelveli Junction 07:15 Dadar Central 15:10 Wednesday
Tirunelveli - Dadar Central Chalukya Express (Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11022 Tirunelveli Junction 15:00 Dadar Central 05:40 Monday Thusday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)