11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11021
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1807km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11022
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11021/ Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1807km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11021/ Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Takari(TKR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:38 10:43 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:15 22:16 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:09 04:11 2 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:59 09:00 1 2
Satur(SRT) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 10:34 10:35 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 11:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)