11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)
  • Number
    11021
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1807km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11022
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11021/ Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1807km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11021/ Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Takari(TKR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:00 10:01 1 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:38 10:43 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:15 22:16 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Namakkal(NMKL) 04:09 04:11 2 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:00 07:05 5 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:59 09:00 1 2
Satur(SRT) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 10:34 10:35 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 11:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 04:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) Train Number is 11021.

  • How many days in a week 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11021 Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) train is 20m at Yesvantpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) ?
  • Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction/TEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11021 ?
  • 11021 arrives on platform number 7 at Dadar Central and at platform number 5 at Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT)?
  • Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) took 38h 15m to cover total distance of 1807km between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express ( Via Yesvantpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains