11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT)
  • Number
    11021
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1846km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11022
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11021/ Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1846km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11021/ Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Takari(TKR) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:04 09:05 1 1
Londa Junction(LD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Tiptur(TTR) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Tumakuru(TK) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 21:30 21:50 20 1
Banaswadi(BAND) 22:15 22:16 1 1
Hosur(HSRA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:07 03:10 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Karur Junction(KRR) 05:28 05:30 2 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:04 07:05 1 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:00 08:05 5 2
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 08:59 09:00 1 2
Satur(SRT) 09:24 09:25 1 2
Kovilpatti(CVP) 09:49 09:50 1 2
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 10:34 10:35 1 2
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 11:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (PT) 11021 Dadar Central 21:30 Tirunelveli Junction 11:45 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Dadar - Tirunelveli SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) 22629 Dadar Central 20:40 Tirunelveli Junction 09:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)