11020 Konark Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konark Express (PT)
  • Number
    11020
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11019
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11020/ Konark Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11020/ Konark Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 15:25 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 17:50 18:00 10 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 22:15 22:35 20 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 02:14 02:15 1 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Eluru(EE) 03:06 03:07 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 04:45 05:05 20 1
Madhira(MDR) 06:02 06:03 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 06:33 06:34 1 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 07:20 07:21 1 1
Warangal(WL) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Begumpet(BMT) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 12:14 12:15 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 13:39 13:40 1 1
Sedam(SEM) 14:05 14:06 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 16:32 16:35 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:53 00:55 2 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:37 02:40 3 2
Thane(TNA) 02:57 03:00 3 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:22 03:25 3 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konark Express (PT) 11020 Bhubaneswar 15:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konark Express (PT) ?
  • Konark Express (PT) Train Number is 11020.

  • How many days in a week 11020 Konark Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11020 Konark Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11020 Konark Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11020 Konark Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konark Express (PT) ?
  • Konark Express (PT) runs between Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11020 ?
  • 11020 arrives on platform number 6 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konark Express (PT)?
  • Konark Express (PT) took 36h 30m to cover total distance of 1929km between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Konark Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12351/ Howrah - Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Danapur) Express run from Howrah Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12290/ Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express run from Nagpur Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12181/ Dayodaya Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12163/ Dadar - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12160/ Jabalpur - Amravati SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Amravati. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)