Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11020 Konark Express

Want to get an insight of the superfast running train Konark Express, running with train number 11020? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same for sure. Belonging to Central Railways, Konark Express runs in between Mumbai CSMT and Bhubaneswar junction in India. Train 11020 runs from Bhubaneswar junction to Mumbai CSMT junction across the country and runs on daily basis. The distance travelled by the train in total is 1932 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the travel time is of around 37 hours and 15 minutes.

Do you wish to know the train timing as well at which it leaves and reaches the desired junction? In accord to the time table, train 11020 leaves from Bhubaneswar at 15:25 hours and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 03:55 hours on third day of the journey. It stops by at 39 halts in total in between the journey and few of them are at Khurda Road, Chatrapur, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Tuni, Visakhapatnam, Vijayawada, Secunderabad, etc. The train has 23 coaches available in total including AC 3 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general unreserved class of coaches. There is a pantry car attached within and if desired, do feel free to try out e-catering food meal services from Travel Khana. Do know about the train’s whereabouts and exact location with the help of Spot your train utility using the train name or number within seconds. Have a smooth and hassle free journey.

Spot your running train status 11020/

Check the current running status of 11020/Konark Express (PT) which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11020 / Konark Express (PT)( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Bhubaneswar,BBS
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 29 May 2020 10:18
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

origin

15:25

-

-

1

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

15:50

15:55

5

-

1

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

16:44

16:46

2

-

1

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

17:28

17:30

2

-

1

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

17:50

18:00

10

-

1

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

18:21

18:23

2

-

1

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

18:39

18:41

2

-

1

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

19:18

19:20

2

-

1

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

20:13

20:15

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

21:10

21:15

5

-

1

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

22:15

22:35

20

-

1

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

23:19

23:20

1

-

1

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

23:49

23:50

1

-

1

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

00:14

00:15

1

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

00:29

00:30

1

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

01:48

01:50

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

02:14

02:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

02:32

02:33

1

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

03:06

03:07

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

04:45

05:05

20

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

06:02

06:03

1

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

06:33

06:34

1

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

07:20

07:21

1

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

08:08

08:10

2

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

08:43

08:45

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

11:20

11:30

10

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

11:43

11:45

2

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

12:14

12:15

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

13:39

13:40

1

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

14:05

14:06

1

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

15:55

16:00

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

16:32

16:35

3

-

2

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

18:50

18:55

5

-

2

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

22:25

22:30

5

-

2

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

23:45

23:50

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

00:53

00:55

2

-

3

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

01:43

01:45

2

-

3

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

02:37

02:40

3

-

3

N.A

Thane (TNA)

02:57

03:00

3

-

3

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

03:22

03:25

3

-

3

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

03:55

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Covid -19 AC Special(02310) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:15 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived Rajendra Nagar Terminal 111 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 26 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sabarmati BG - New Delhi COVID -19 AC Special(02957) Departed from Sabarmati BG(SBIB) at on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -14 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Dibrugarh -9 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special(02432) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 11:25 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central -3 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Jammu Tawi Covid -19 AC Special(02425) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Before Arrived Jammu Tawi -25 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jammu Tawi - New Delhi COVID - 19 AC Special(02426) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 20:10 on 2020-05-21 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-22 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 6 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special(02823) Departed from Bhubaneswar(BBS) at 10:00 on 2020-05-20 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 285 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Agartala - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02501) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2020-05-18 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-20 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -7 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-19 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-21 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -19 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival