11019 Konark Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konark Express (PT)
  • Number
    11019
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11020
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11019/ Konark Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11019/ Konark Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:55 14:58 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:40 15:43 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Sedam(SEM) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Warangal(WL) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 06:31 06:32 1 1
Khammam(KMT) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Eluru(EE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 12:23 12:25 2 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 15:40 16:00 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Sompeta(SPT) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 19:56 19:58 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Balugaon(BALU) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konark Special (PT) 01019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Bhubaneswar 23:20 Daily
Konark Express (PT) 11019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Bhubaneswar 23:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Konark Express (PT) ?
  • Konark Express (PT) Train Number is 11019.

  • How many days in a week 11019 Konark Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11019 Konark Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11019 Konark Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11019 Konark Express (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Konark Express (PT) ?
  • Konark Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11019 ?
  • 11019 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Konark Express (PT)?
  • Konark Express (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1929km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Konark Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()