11019 Konark Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Konark Express (PT)
  • Number
    11019
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1929km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11020
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11019/ Konark Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1929km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11019/ Konark Express (PT) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 15:05 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Thane(TNA) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:00 19:05 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:30 02:33 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Sedam(SEM) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Tandur(TDU) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Lingampalli(LPI) 06:39 06:40 1 1
Begumpet(BMT) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Warangal(WL) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Mahbubabad(MABD) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Madhira(MDR) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:50 14:05 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Nidadavolu Junction(NDD) 15:43 15:45 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:09 17:10 1 1
Pithapuram(PAP) 17:25 17:26 1 1
Tuni(TUNI) 17:54 17:55 1 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 20:45 21:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:08 22:13 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:10 23:12 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Sompeta(SPT) 00:47 00:49 2 2
Ichchapuram(IPM) 01:03 01:05 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:30 01:40 10 2
Chatrapur(CAP) 01:54 01:56 2 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:38 02:40 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:45 03:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Konark Express (PT) 11019 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 15:05 Bhubaneswar 04:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)