Track Train back


Running Status

Overview of 11019 Konark Express

Want to get to know information of Konark express running with train number 11019? If yes, do read on the following and you will get to know of the same here for sure. The train runs in between Bhubaneswar and Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus junction across the country and train 11019 starts from Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and ends at Bhubaneswar. Belonging to Central Railways, the train runs on daily basis and the distance travelled by the train in total is 1932 km. The operating speed of the train is 51 km/hour and the average journey time is of 37 hours and 15 minutes. It stops by at 14 halts in between the travel and the prime halts are at Dadar, Lonavala, Kalyan, Pune, Solapur, Daund, Gulbarga, Secunderabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Eluru, Vijayawada, Visakhapatnam, Rajahmundry, Palasa, Srikakulam, Khurda Road.

Do you want to know of the timing of train 11019 at which it starts from CSTM junction and departs at Bhubaneswar junction? In accord to the time table scheduled, train 11019 leaves at Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus at 15:10 hours and reaches Bhubaneswar on second day of the travel. Train 11019 has 23 coaches available as of now including AC 2 tier, AC 3 tier, sleeper and general class of coaches. There is even a pantry car attached within and if desired, travellers can seek for e-catering food meal services as per the desire from Travel Khana. Also, do access Spot your train utility to get access to details related to train 11019 whereabouts. Have a safe travel!

Spot your running train status 11019/Konark Express (PT)

Check the current running status of 11019/Konark Express (PT) which runs between CSMT to BBS Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11019 / Konark Express (PT)(CSMT - BBS) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus,CSMT
  • Start Date 30 May 2020
  • Last Updated 12 May 2020 15:22
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

origin

15:05

-

-

1

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

15:18

15:20

2

-

1

N.A

Thane (TNA)

15:38

15:40

2

-

1

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

16:01

16:03

2

-

1

N.A

Karjat Junction (KJT)

16:43

16:45

2

-

1

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

17:33

17:35

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

19:00

19:05

5

-

1

N.A

Daund Junction (DD)

20:35

20:40

5

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

00:20

00:25

5

-

2

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

02:30

02:33

3

-

2

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

03:50

04:00

10

-

2

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

04:24

04:25

1

-

2

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

04:53

04:55

2

-

2

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

06:39

06:40

1

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

07:00

07:02

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

07:45

08:00

15

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

10:08

10:10

2

-

2

N.A

Warangal (WL)

10:18

10:20

2

-

2

N.A

Mahbubabad (MABD)

11:08

11:10

2

-

2

N.A

Khammam (KMT)

11:59

12:00

1

-

2

N.A

Madhira (MDR)

12:31

12:32

1

-

2

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

13:50

14:05

15

-

2

N.A

Eluru (EE)

14:48

14:50

2

-

2

N.A

Tadepalligudem (TDD)

15:18

15:20

2

-

2

N.A

Nidadavolu Junction (NDD)

15:43

15:45

2

-

2

N.A

Rajahmundry (RJY)

16:23

16:25

2

-

2

N.A

Samalkot Junction (SLO)

17:09

17:10

1

-

2

N.A

Pithapuram (PAP)

17:25

17:26

1

-

2

N.A

Tuni (TUNI)

17:54

17:55

1

-

2

N.A

Anakapalle (AKP)

19:19

19:20

1

-

2

N.A

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

20:45

21:05

20

-

2

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

22:08

22:13

5

-

2

N.A

Srikakulam Road (CHE)

23:10

23:12

2

-

2

N.A

Palasa (PSA)

00:18

00:20

2

-

3

N.A

Sompeta (SPT)

00:47

00:49

2

-

3

N.A

Ichchapuram (IPM)

01:03

01:05

2

-

3

N.A

Brahmapur (BAM)

01:30

01:40

10

-

3

N.A

Chatrapur (CAP)

01:54

01:56

2

-

3

N.A

Balugaon (BALU)

02:38

02:40

2

-

3

N.A

Khurda Road Junction (KUR)

03:45

03:50

5

-

3

N.A

Bhubaneswar (BBS)

04:35

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 11019 / Konark Express (PT)

Station Arrival 2020-06-04 2020-06-03 2020-06-02 2020-06-01 2020-05-31 2020-05-30 2020-05-29
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Dadar Central (DR) 15:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Thane (TNA) 15:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:01 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Karjat Junction (KJT) 16:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Lonavala (LNL) 17:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Daund Junction (DD) 20:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Solapur (SUR) 00:20 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 02:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Wadi Junction (WADI) 03:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sedam (SEM) 04:24 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tandur (TDU) 04:53 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Lingampalli (LPI) 06:39 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Begumpet (BMT) 07:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Warangal (WL) 10:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khammam (KMT) 11:59 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Madhira (MDR) 12:31 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 13:50 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Eluru (EE) 14:48 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 15:43 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Rajahmundry (RJY) 16:23 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:09 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Pithapuram (PAP) 17:25 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Tuni (TUNI) 17:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Anakapalle (AKP) 19:19 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 20:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 22:08 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:10 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Palasa (PSA) 00:18 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Sompeta (SPT) 00:47 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Ichchapuram (IPM) 01:03 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Brahmapur (BAM) 01:30 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Chatrapur (CAP) 01:54 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Balugaon (BALU) 02:38 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:45 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:35 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min cancel cancel

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Dibrugarh Covid - 19 AC Special(02424) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 16:45 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Dibrugarh(DBRG) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived Dibrugarh 38 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-28 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-29 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - KSR Bengaluru Covid - 19 AC Special(02692) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 21:15 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 121 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02691) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 20:30 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - New Delhi Covid - 19 AC Special(02431) Departed from Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2020-05-31 Status: Before Arrived New Delhi -29 Minutes Before from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Covid-19 AC Special(02824) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 17:05 on 2020-05-29 Reached its Destination Bhubaneswar(BBS) at destination on 2020-05-30 Status: Late Arrived Bhubaneswar 87 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival