11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11018
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11017
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 14:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 12:52 12:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11018 Karaikal 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 11:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15212/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 03:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13483/ Farakka Express (via Faizabad) (PT) run from Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)