11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11018
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11017
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 14:00 origin 0
Nagore(NCR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 15:00 15:10 10 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 16:11 16:12 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:50 22:05 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 01:15 01:30 15 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 12:52 12:55 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11018 Karaikal 14:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)