11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11017
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Nagore(NCR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Karaikal 18:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11017.

  • How many days in a week 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) train is 15m at Renigunta Junction, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Karaikal. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 and reaches Karaikal/KIK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11017 ?
  • 11017 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Karaikal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1628km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Karaikal at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains