11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11017
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Nagore(NCR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Karaikal 18:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22866/ Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Jharsuguda Road) run from Puri to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)