11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11017
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1628km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11018
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 1628km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11017/ Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Tadipatri(TU) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 06:14 06:15 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:55 11:10 15 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Chidambaram(CDM) 15:04 15:05 1 1
Sirkazhi(SY) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Nagore(NCR) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Karaikal(KIK) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Weekly Express (PT) 11017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Karaikal 18:35 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)