11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11014
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11013
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) 11014 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)