11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11014
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11013
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 15:45 16:00 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) 11014 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)