11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11014
  • Source
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11013
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Coimbatore Main Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) origin 08:55 origin 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Omalur Junction(OML) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Hosur(HSRA) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:29 23:30 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:04 00:05 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 01:44 01:45 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 03:17 03:18 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 04:28 04:29 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:12 13:15 3 1
Thane(TNA) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express (PT) 11014 Coimbatore Main Junction 08:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)