11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
  • Number
    11013
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11014
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:15 23:18 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Dudhani(DUD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:45 08:48 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 18:44 18:45 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:50 22:10 20 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Omalur Junction(OML) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:37 03:40 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) Train Number is 11013.

  • How many days in a week 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 22:35 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11013 ?
  • 11013 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2,4 at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1513km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains