11013 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT)
  • Number
    11013
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1513km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11014
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11013/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1513km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11013/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:15 23:18 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Dudhani(DUD) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 08:45 08:48 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 10:28 10:29 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 12:09 12:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 13:50 14:00 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 14:29 14:30 1 1
Kalluru Junction(KLU) 14:59 15:00 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 15:24 15:25 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 18:44 18:45 1 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 21:50 22:10 20 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:20 22:22 2 1
Hosur(HSRA) 23:13 23:15 2 1
Dharmapuri(DPJ) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Omalur Junction(OML) 03:09 03:10 1 2
Salem Junction(SA) 03:37 03:40 3 2
Erode Junction(ED) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Tiruppur(TUP) 05:33 05:35 2 2
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Coimbatore Express (PT) 11013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:35 Coimbatore Main Junction 07:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13402/ Danapur - Bhagalpur Intercity Express run from Danapur to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 15:32 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13150/ Kanchan Kanya Express (PT) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13148/ Uttar Banga Express (PT) run from New Cooch Behar to Sealdah. Depart time of 15:25 and arrival time of 05:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13034/ Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13018/ Ganadevta Express run from Azimganj Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 22:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)