11008 Deccan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deccan Express
  • Number
    11008
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 2m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11007
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11008/ Deccan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11008/ Deccan Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:15 origin 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Khadki(KK) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Talegaon(TGN) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:02 18:05 3 0
Thane(TNA) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Dadar Central(DR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 19:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indrayani SF Express 22106 Pune Junction 18:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 22:00 Daily
Deccan Queen 12124 Pune Junction 07:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 10:25 Daily
Pragati Express 12126 Pune Junction 07:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:15 Daily
Pune - Mumbai CSMT Intercity SF Express 12128 Pune Junction 17:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 21:05 Daily
Deccan Express 11008 Pune Junction 15:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:17 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11010 Pune Junction 06:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deccan Express ?
  • Deccan Express Train Number is 11008.

  • How many days in a week 11008 Deccan Express runs ?
  • 11008 Deccan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11008 Deccan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11008 Deccan Express train is 3m at Kalyan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Deccan Express ?
  • Deccan Express runs between Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:15 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11008 ?
  • 11008 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Pune Junction and at platform number 13 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deccan Express?
  • Deccan Express took 4h 2m to cover total distance of 190km between Pune Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Deccan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 19:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains