11007 Deccan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deccan Express
  • Number
    11007
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    190km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11008
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

11007/ Deccan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 190km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11007/ Deccan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 07:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Thane(TNA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:52 07:55 3 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Khandala(KAD) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Lonavala(LNL) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Talegaon(TGN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Khadki(KK) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Indrayani SF Express 22105 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 05:40 Pune Junction 09:05 Daily
Deccan Queen 12123 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 17:10 Pune Junction 20:25 Daily
Pragati Express 12125 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:25 Pune Junction 19:50 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - Pune Intercity SF Express 12127 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 06:40 Pune Junction 09:57 Daily
Sinhagad Express 11009 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:25 Pune Junction 18:40 Daily
Deccan Express 11007 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 Pune Junction 11:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deccan Express ?
  • Deccan Express Train Number is 11007.

  • How many days in a week 11007 Deccan Express runs ?
  • 11007 Deccan Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11007 Deccan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11007 Deccan Express train is 3m at Kalyan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Deccan Express ?
  • Deccan Express runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 07:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11007 ?
  • 11007 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 4,5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deccan Express?
  • Deccan Express took 4h 5m to cover total distance of 190km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Deccan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains