Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 11007/DECCAN EXPRESS

Check the current running status of 11007/DECCAN EXPRESS which runs between CSMT to PUNE Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

11007 / DECCAN EXPRESS (CSMT - PUNE) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Mumbai Csmt
  • Start Date 22 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:10 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

Origin/Origin

07:00/07:00

-

On Time

1

Platform 8

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

07:11/07:11

07:13/07:13

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

07:33/07:33

07:35/07:35

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

07:53/07:53

07:55/07:55

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 4

Neral Jn (NRL)

08:24/08:24

08:25/08:25

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Karjat Jn (KJT)

08:42/08:42

08:44/08:44

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Lonavla (LNL)

09:38/09:38

09:40/09:40

2 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Talegaon (TGN)

10:09/10:09

10:10/10:10

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Khadki (KK)

10:34/10:34

10:35/10:35

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 1

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

10:44/10:44

10:45/10:45

1 min

On Time

1

Platform 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:05/11:05

11:05/Destination

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 21 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 06:11 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

07:18/Origin

07:18/07:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 8

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

07:34/07:11

07:36/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

08:03/07:33

08:04/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 29 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:25/07:53

08:35/07:55

10 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 4

Neral Jn (NRL)

09:09/08:24

09:11/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 46 min

1

Platform 1

Karjat Jn (KJT)

09:28/08:42

09:34/08:44

6 min

Departed /Late by 50 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavla (LNL)

10:21/09:38

10:24/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 44 min

1

Platform 1

Talegaon (TGN)

10:48/10:09

10:50/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 40 min

1

Platform 1

Khadki (KK)

11:17/10:34

11:18/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 1

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

11:26/10:44

11:28/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

Platform 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:41/11:05

11:41/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 20 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:11 22-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

07:00/Origin

07:00/07:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

07:15/07:11

07:17/07:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

07:40/07:33

07:42/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:04/07:53

08:10/07:55

6 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Neral Jn (NRL)

08:48/08:24

08:49/08:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

1

Platform 1

Karjat Jn (KJT)

09:12/08:42

09:18/08:44

6 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavla (LNL)

10:09/09:38

10:12/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 1

Talegaon (TGN)

10:35/10:09

10:36/10:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 1

Khadki (KK)

11:01/10:34

11:02/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

11:09/10:44

11:10/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:21/11:05

11:21/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 19 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:29 21-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

07:30/Origin

07:30/07:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 8

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

07:44/07:11

07:45/07:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

08:09/07:33

08:10/07:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:29/07:53

08:31/07:55

2 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

Platform 4

Neral Jn (NRL)

09:05/08:24

09:06/08:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

Platform 1

Karjat Jn (KJT)

09:22/08:42

09:26/08:44

4 min

Departed /Late by 42 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavla (LNL)

10:14/09:38

10:17/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 37 min

1

Platform 1

Talegaon (TGN)

10:40/10:09

10:41/10:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 31 min

1

Platform 1

Khadki (KK)

11:08/10:34

11:10/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

Platform 1

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

11:17/10:44

11:19/10:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

Platform 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:31/11:05

11:31/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 26 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 18 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:26 20-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

07:02/Origin

07:02/07:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 8

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

07:23/07:11

07:26/07:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

07:48/07:33

07:51/07:35

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:08/07:53

08:11/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 4

Neral Jn (NRL)

08:46/08:24

08:48/08:25

2 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

Platform 1

Karjat Jn (KJT)

09:03/08:42

09:09/08:44

6 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavla (LNL)

09:57/09:38

10:00/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Talegaon (TGN)

10:23/10:09

10:24/10:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Khadki (KK)

10:49/10:34

10:50/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

10:58/10:44

11:02/10:45

4 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

1

Platform 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:15/11:05

11:15/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 17 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:21 19-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

07:01/Origin

07:01/07:00

0 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 8

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

07:11/07:11

07:13/07:13

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

07:33/07:33

07:35/07:35

2 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:01/07:53

08:04/07:55

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Neral Jn (NRL)

08:43/08:24

08:44/08:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Karjat Jn (KJT)

08:59/08:42

09:05/08:44

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavla (LNL)

09:55/09:38

09:58/09:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

Platform 1

Talegaon (TGN)

10:22/10:09

10:23/10:10

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Khadki (KK)

10:47/10:34

10:49/10:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 1

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

10:56/10:44

10:57/10:45

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:11/11:05

11:11/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 4

  • Current Station Pune Junction
  • Start Date 16 Jul 2024
  • Last Updated 01:23 18-Jul-2024
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT)

07:00/Origin

07:00/07:00

0 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 8

Dadar Ctrl (DR)

07:15/07:11

07:18/07:13

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 10

Thane (TNA)

07:40/07:33

07:42/07:35

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

Kalyan Jn (KYN)

08:05/07:53

08:10/07:55

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 4

Neral Jn (NRL)

08:44/08:24

08:45/08:25

1 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Karjat Jn (KJT)

08:59/08:42

09:05/08:44

6 min

Departed /Late by 21 min

1

Platform 1

Lonavla (LNL)

09:53/09:38

09:55/09:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 1

Talegaon (TGN)

10:17/10:09

10:19/10:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Khadki (KK)

10:44/10:34

10:45/10:35

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

Platform 1

Shivajinagar (SVJR)

10:53/10:44

10:56/10:45

3 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Pune Jn (PUNE)

11:14/11:05

11:14/Destination

-

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 4

Train Delay Pattern of 11007 / DECCAN EXPRESS

Station Arrival 2024-07-21 2024-07-20 2024-07-19 2024-07-18 2024-07-17 2024-07-16 2024-07-15
Mumbai CSM Trm (CSMT) Origin 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 4 min
Dadar Ctrl (DR) 07:11 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min 5 min
Thane (TNA) 07:33 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Jn (KYN) 07:53 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min 15 min
Neral Jn (NRL) 08:24 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min 17 min
Karjat Jn (KJT) 08:42 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lonavla (LNL) 09:38 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 8 min
Talegaon (TGN) 10:09 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min
Khadki (KK) 10:34 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Shivajinagar (SVJR) 10:44 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min 7 min
Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:05 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min 6 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived

  • DECCAN EXPRESS (11007) Departed from () at on Reached its Destination () at on Status: On Time Arrived