1032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    1032
  • Source
    Velankanni/VLNK
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1554km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01161
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

1032/ Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Velankanni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1554km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1032/ Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Velankanni(VLNK) origin 06:05 origin 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 06:30 06:50 20 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 07:30 07:50 20 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 09:30 09:33 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 12:40 12:42 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 12:47 12:48 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 1032.

  • How many days in a week 1032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 1032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1032 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Nagappattinam Junction, Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Velankanni to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Velankanni at 06:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1032 ?
  • 1032 arrives on platform number at Velankanni and at platform number 5 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1554km between Velankanni and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Velankanni - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14662/ SHALIMAR MALANI run from DELHI to BARMER. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
12561/ SWATANTRA S EXP run from Jaynagar to New Delhi. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12555/ GORAKHDHAM EXP run from Gorakhpur Jn to Bathinda Jn. Depart time of 16:35 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12532/ GKP INTERCITY run from Lucknow Jn NER to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12529/ PPTA LJN SF EXP run from Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)