09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09730
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09730/ Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09730/ Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:24 13:27 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12939 Pune Junction 15:30 Jaipur Junction 13:40 Wednesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)