09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09730
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09730/ Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09730/ Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 11:10 origin 0
Lonavala(LNL) 12:02 12:05 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:24 13:27 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Surat(ST) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12939 Pune Junction 15:30 Jaipur Junction 13:40 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special 02939 Pune Junction 15:30 Jaipur Junction 13:40 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09730.

  • How many days in a week 09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09730 Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special train is m at Pune Junction, Lonavala, Kalyan Junction, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ratlam Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Nasirabad, Ajmer Junction, Kishangarh, Phulera Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special runs between Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 11:10 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09730 ?
  • 09730 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special?
  • Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jaipur SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains