09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09729
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09729/ Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09729/ Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:40 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:00 17:25 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:40 04:43 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday
Jaipur - Pune SF Festival Special 02940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09729.

  • How many days in a week 09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special train is m at Jaipur Junction, Phulera Junction, Kishangarh, Ajmer Junction, Nasirabad, Bijainagar, Bhilwara, Chittaurgarh Junction, Ratlam Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan Junction, Lonavala, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special runs between Jaipur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09729 ?
  • 09729 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special?
  • Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains