09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09729
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09729/ Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09729/ Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:40 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:00 17:25 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:40 04:43 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17416/ Haripriya Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22940/ Bilaspur - Hapa SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Hapa. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)