09729 Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09729
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

09729/ Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09729/ Jaipur - Pune SpecialFare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 06:40 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 08:55 09:05 10 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 17:00 17:25 25 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 21:09 21:14 5 0
Surat(ST) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:40 04:43 3 1
Lonavala(LNL) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 07:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Pune SF Express (PT) 12940 Jaipur Junction 09:15 Pune Junction 08:05 Tuesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15114/ Chhapra Kacheri - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Kacheri to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12444/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Haldia SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)