09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special
  • Number
    09659
  • Source
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1873km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09660
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

09659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 1873km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09659/ Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) origin 20:20 origin 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Chakradharpur(CKP) 00:55 01:02 7 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Raigarh(RIG) 04:48 04:53 5 1
Champa Junction(CPH) 05:57 06:02 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:05 07:20 15 1
Pendra Road(PND) 08:55 09:00 5 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:51 09:56 5 1
Shahdol(SDL) 10:32 10:37 5 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 19:55 20:05 10 1
Baran(BAZ) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 00:10 00:30 20 2
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 03:05 03:10 5 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 04:31 04:33 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 05:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special 09659 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Udaipur City 05:40 Sunday
Shalimar - Udaipur City Express 19659 Kolkata Shalimar 20:20 Udaipur City 08:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special Train Number is 09659.

  • How many days in a week 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special runs ?
  • 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09659 Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special train is 20m at Kota Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special ?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special runs between Kolkata Shalimar to Udaipur City. It departs from Kolkata Shalimar at 20:20 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09659 ?
  • 09659 arrives on platform number at Kolkata Shalimar and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special?
  • Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1873km between Kolkata Shalimar and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Shalimar - Udaipur City SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09257/ Somnath SF Special run from Sabarmati Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09037/ Avadh Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
08220/ Chirimiri - Bilaspur Express Special run from Chirimiri to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)