09610 Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special
  • Number
    09610
  • Source
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    978km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09609
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09610/ Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 978km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09610/ Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Western(DDR) origin 19:45 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Udhna Junction(UDN) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:37 01:42 5 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 03:55 04:15 20 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Falna(FA) 10:50 10:52 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Beawar(BER) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Western - Ajmer Festival Special 02989 Dadar Western 14:35 Ajmer Junction 08:15 Monday Thusday Saturday
Dadar Western - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12989 Dadar Western 14:35 Ajmer Junction 08:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special ?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special Train Number is 09610.

  • How many days in a week 09610 Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special runs ?
  • 09610 Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09610 Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09610 Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special ?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special runs between Dadar Western to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Dadar Western at 19:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09610 ?
  • 09610 arrives on platform number at Dadar Western and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special?
  • Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special took 19h 15m to cover total distance of 978km between Dadar Western and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dadar Western - Ajmer Urs special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains