09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09602
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2232km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09601
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2232km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:38 08:46 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:00 12:20 20 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:13 15:15 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:14 16:17 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:35 21:45 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:09 22:11 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:41 22:43 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Kapasan(KIN) 01:46 01:47 1 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 02:47 02:49 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 03:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special 09602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:15 Monday
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) 19602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special Train Number is 09602.

  • How many days in a week 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 08:15 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09602 ?
  • 09602 arrives on platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special took 43h 0m to cover total distance of 2232km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
09108/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)