09602 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    09602
  • Source
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Destination
    Mavli Junction/MVJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09601
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09602/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marwar Junction and Mavli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09602/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marwar Junction(MJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Phulad(FLD) 07:05 07:20 15 0
Goram Ghat(GGO) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Khamil Ghat(KBK) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Devgarh Madriya(DOHM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dolaji Ka Khera(DJKR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Kuwanthal(KUTL) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Khara kameri(KRKM) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Charbhuja Road(CBG) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Lawa Sardargarh(LSG) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kuanriya(KXA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kankroli(KDL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bejnal(BJN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Nathdwara(NDT) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Thamla Mogana(TMGN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09602 Marwar Junction 06:10 Mavli Junction 12:00 Daily
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52075 Marwar Junction 11:20 Mavli Junction 17:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 09602.

  • How many days in a week 09602 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 09602 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09602 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09602 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 15m at Phulad,

  • What is the Schedule of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Marwar Junction to Mavli Junction. It departs from Marwar Junction at 06:10 and reaches Mavli Junction/MVJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09602 ?
  • 09602 arrives on platform number 4 at Marwar Junction and at platform number at Mavli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 151km between Marwar Junction and Mavli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mavli Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)