09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special
  • Number
    09602
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2239km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09601
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

09602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 2239km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09602/ New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 08:15 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:45 11:55 10 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 21:55 22:10 15 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 02:26 02:28 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:00 07:02 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 08:40 08:48 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:05 12:30 25 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:20 15:22 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:18 16:21 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:05 19:20 15 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 21:50 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 22:56 22:58 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 01:20 01:45 25 2
Kapasan(KIN) 02:22 02:23 1 2
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Udaipur City(UDZ) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Weekly Express (PT) 19602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:55 Monday
New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special 09602 New Jalpaiguri Junction 08:15 Udaipur City 03:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special Train Number is 09602.

  • How many days in a week 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special runs ?
  • 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction, Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special ?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Udaipur City. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 08:15 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09602 ?
  • 09602 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special?
  • New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special took 43h 40m to cover total distance of 2239km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur City Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains