09602 Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    09602
  • Source
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Destination
    Mavli Junction/MVJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09601
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09602/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Marwar Junction and Mavli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09602/ Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Marwar Junction(MJ) origin 06:10 origin 0
Phulad(FLD) 07:05 07:20 15 0
Goram Ghat(GGO) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Khamil Ghat(KBK) 08:34 08:36 2 0
Devgarh Madriya(DOHM) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dolaji Ka Khera(DJKR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Kuwanthal(KUTL) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Khara kameri(KRKM) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Charbhuja Road(CBG) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Lawa Sardargarh(LSG) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kuanriya(KXA) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Kankroli(KDL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bejnal(BJN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Nathdwara(NDT) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Thamla Mogana(TMGN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09602 Marwar Junction 06:10 Mavli Junction 12:00 Daily
Marwar - Mavli MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52075 Marwar Junction 11:20 Mavli Junction 17:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)