09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09601
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2232km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    09602
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2232km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 00:45 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 00:52 00:54 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 01:25 01:27 2 0
Kapasan(KIN) 01:54 01:55 1 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 02:30 02:35 5 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 03:35 03:40 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 05:14 05:16 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 06:15 06:25 10 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:05 09:15 10 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 11:10 11:13 3 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:38 12:43 5 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:31 13:33 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:45 15:05 20 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:25 18:33 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:36 00:38 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:45 05:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 15:15 15:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:58 17:00 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special 09601 Udaipur City 00:45 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Saturday
Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) 19601 Udaipur City 00:45 New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special ?
  • Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special Train Number is 09601.

  • How many days in a week 09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09601 Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special ?
  • Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special runs between Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Udaipur City at 00:45 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09601 ?
  • 09601 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special?
  • Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special took 41h 50m to cover total distance of 2232km between Udaipur City and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 18:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11040/ Maharashtra Express run from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12926/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12639/ Brindavan Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12126/ Pragati Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)