09601 Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    09601
  • Source
    Mavli Junction/MVJ
  • Destination
    Marwar Junction/MJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09602
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09601/ Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mavli Junction and Marwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09601/ Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mavli Junction(MVJ) origin 12:30 origin 0
Thamla Mogana(TMGN) 12:45 12:46 1 0
Nathdwara(NDT) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Bejnal(BJN) 13:09 13:10 1 0
Kankroli(KDL) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kuanriya(KXA) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Lawa Sardargarh(LSG) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Charbhuja Road(CBG) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Khara kameri(KRKM) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Kuwanthal(KUTL) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Dolaji Ka Khera(DJKR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Devgarh Madriya(DOHM) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Khamil Ghat(KBK) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Goram Ghat(GGO) 16:48 16:49 1 0
Phulad(FLD) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 18:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger (UnReserved) 52076 Mavli Junction 07:25 Marwar Junction 13:25 Daily
Mavli - Marwar MG Passenger Special (UnReserved) 09601 Mavli Junction 12:30 Marwar Junction 18:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of 17:16 and arrival time of 20:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15007/ Krishak Express run from Varanasi City to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 05:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)