09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special
  • Number
    09568
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2711km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09567
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Tuticorin. The total distance covered by the train is 2711km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09568/ Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 00:55 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 01:13 01:18 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 02:22 02:24 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 03:13 03:18 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 05:15 05:20 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 09:35 09:45 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:23 11:33 10 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Surat(ST) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Valsad(BL) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:47 17:50 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Adoni(AD) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 07:45 07:55 10 1
Anantapur(ATP) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 11:19 11:21 2 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 12:35 12:36 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 17:42 17:45 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Karur Junction(KRR) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:10 22:15 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 22:55 23:00 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Satur(SRT) 02:16 02:18 2 2
Tuticorin(TN) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express (PT) 19568 Okha 00:55 Tuticorin 04:30 Friday
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special 09568 Okha 00:55 Tuticorin 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special ?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special Train Number is 09568.

  • How many days in a week 09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special runs ?
  • 09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Guntakal Junction, Erode Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special ?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special runs between Okha to Tuticorin. It departs from Okha at 00:55 and reaches Tuticorin/TN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09568 ?
  • 09568 arrives on platform number 1 at Okha and at platform number at Tuticorin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special?
  • Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special took 51h 35m to cover total distance of 2711km between Okha and Tuticorin.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tuticorin at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20846/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:10 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 01:45 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:05 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12651/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 01:32 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
20930/ Banaras - Udhna SF Express run from Banaras to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)