09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Weekly Special
  • Number
    09566
  • Source
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09565
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09566/ Uttaranchal Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dehradun and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09566/ Uttaranchal Weekly Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dehradun(DDN) origin 05:50 origin 0
Haridwar(HW) 07:30 07:58 28 0
Roorkee(RK) 08:42 08:45 3 0
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Deoband(DBD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:20 10:22 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:10 11:12 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:29 11:31 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:16 12:18 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:10 13:25 15 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:14 16:17 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Beawar(BER) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Falna(FA) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 06:35 06:37 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 08:44 08:54 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 10:22 10:24 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 10:36 10:41 5 1
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:29 11:31 2 1
Dwarka(DWK) 13:04 13:09 5 1
Okha(OKHA) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 09566 Dehradun 05:50 Okha 14:00 Sunday
Uttaranchal Express 19566 Dehradun 05:50 Okha 16:10 Sunday
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 2MIXD Dehradun 05:50 Okha 14:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Weekly Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Weekly Special Train Number is 09566.

  • How many days in a week 09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09566 Uttaranchal Weekly Special train is 28m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Weekly Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Weekly Special runs between Dehradun to Okha. It departs from Dehradun at 05:50 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09566 ?
  • 09566 arrives on platform number at Dehradun and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Weekly Special?
  • Uttaranchal Weekly Special took 32h 10m to cover total distance of 1670km between Dehradun and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)