09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Uttaranchal Weekly Special
  • Number
    09565
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1670km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09566
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09565/ Uttaranchal Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 1670km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09565/ Uttaranchal Weekly Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 10:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 10:18 10:23 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 12:33 12:38 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Siddhpur(SID) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Falna(FA) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Beawar(BER) 00:44 00:46 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:00 07:03 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 09:57 09:59 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:30 10:45 15 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Deoband(DBD) 13:09 13:11 2 1
Tapri Junction(TPZ) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 14:47 14:50 3 1
Haridwar(HW) 16:20 17:15 55 1
Dehradun(DDN) 19:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 09565 Okha 10:00 Dehradun 19:45 Friday
Uttaranchal Express (PT) 19565 Okha 08:30 Dehradun 19:40 Friday
Uttaranchal Weekly Special 5APSE Okha 10:00 Dehradun 19:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Uttaranchal Weekly Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Weekly Special Train Number is 09565.

  • How many days in a week 09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special runs ?
  • 09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09565 Uttaranchal Weekly Special train is 55m at Haridwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Uttaranchal Weekly Special ?
  • Uttaranchal Weekly Special runs between Okha to Dehradun. It departs from Okha at 10:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09565 ?
  • 09565 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Uttaranchal Weekly Special?
  • Uttaranchal Weekly Special took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1670km between Okha and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Uttaranchal Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09604/ Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Sikar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09536/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09444/ Morbi - Wankaner DMU Special run from MORBI to Wankaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09217/ Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)