09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09452
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2470km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09451
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09452/ Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2470km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09452/ Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 05:00 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 05:22 05:24 2 0
Munger(MGR) 06:22 06:27 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 08:20 08:30 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:10 11:15 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Basti(BST) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 19:53 20:00 7 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 23:55 00:05 -1430 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 10:05 10:30 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:20 02:40 20 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:06 07:08 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special 09452 Bhagalpur Junction 05:00 Gandhidham Junction 08:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special Train Number is 09452.

  • How many days in a week 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Gandhidham Junction/GIMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09452 ?
  • 09452 arrives on platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special took 51h 0m to cover total distance of 2470km between Bhagalpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gandhidham Junction at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20407/ Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Japla) run from Ranchi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)