09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    09452
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2469km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09451
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09452/ Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2469km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09452/ Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:30 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Munger(MGR) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Basti(BST) 19:30 19:33 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 10:10 10:35 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:06 07:08 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special 09452 Bhagalpur Junction 06:30 Gandhidham Junction 08:00 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)