09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    09452
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2469km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    09451
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09452/ Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Gandhidham Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2469km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09452/ Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Special Fare Summer Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 06:30 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Munger(MGR) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 12:30 12:32 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:05 18:20 15 0
Basti(BST) 19:30 19:33 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:02 00:12 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 10:10 10:35 25 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 11:25 11:27 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 16:45 16:47 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Dahod(DHD) 21:38 21:40 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 02:30 02:40 10 2
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 04:52 04:54 2 2
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Bhachau(BCOB) 07:06 07:08 2 2
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 08:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22931/ Bandra Terminus - Jaisalmer SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)