09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    09451
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2470km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09452
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09451/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2470km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09451/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:10 12:15 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:14 13:16 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 13:52 13:54 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Basti(BST) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:40 06:55 15 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:26 10:28 2 2
Bettiah(BTH) 10:58 11:00 2 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:28 11:30 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:56 11:58 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:35 13:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:30 14:35 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:40 15:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 16:13 16:15 2 2
Munger(MGR) 17:00 17:05 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:13 19:15 2 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special 09451 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Bhagalpur Junction 20:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special Train Number is 09451.

  • How many days in a week 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09451 ?
  • 09451 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 4 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special?
  • Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special took 50h 35m to cover total distance of 2470km between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)