09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09451
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2470km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09452
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09451/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2470km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09451/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:05 23:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:35 09:45 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 14:55 15:20 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:10 16:20 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:10 23:15 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Basti(BST) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:40 06:55 15 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Bettiah(BTH) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:40 15:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 16:15 16:17 2 2
Munger(MGR) 17:05 17:10 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 09451 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Bhagalpur Junction 20:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 09451.

  • How many days in a week 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special train is 25m at Achhnera Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 17:40 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09451 ?
  • 09451 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special?
  • Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special took 50h 35m to cover total distance of 2470km between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 20:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15468/ Bamanhat - Siliguri Express (UnReserved) run from Bamanhat» to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)