09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Summer Special
  • Number
    09451
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2469km
  • Train Travel Time
    50h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    09452
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09451/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2469km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09451/ Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Summer Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 17:40 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 14:25 14:27 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 15:05 15:30 25 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:20 16:30 10 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 20:35 20:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:25 01:35 10 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 03:30 03:35 5 2
Basti(BST) 04:55 05:00 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:40 06:55 15 2
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 10:28 10:30 2 2
Bettiah(BTH) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 11:30 11:32 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 11:58 12:00 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 14:35 14:40 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 15:40 15:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 16:15 16:17 2 2
Munger(MGR) 17:05 17:10 5 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 19:15 19:17 2 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 20:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Special Fare Summer Special 09451 Gandhidham Junction 17:40 Bhagalpur Junction 20:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)