09438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special
  • Number
    09438
  • Source
    Abu Road/ABR
  • Destination
    Mahesana Junction/MSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    117km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09437
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

09438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 117km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09438/ Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Abu Road(ABR) origin 05:05 origin 0
Maval(MAA) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Shri Amirgadh(SIM) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Sarotra Road(SZA) 05:32 05:33 1 0
Iqbal Gadh(IQG) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Jethi(JTY) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Chitrasani(CTT) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Karjoda(KRJD) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Umardashi(UM) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Chhapi(CHP) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Siddhpur(SID) 06:44 06:46 2 0
Unjha(UJA) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 07:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special 09438 Abu Road 05:05 Mahesana Junction 07:35 Daily
Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU 79438 Abu Road 05:05 Mahesana Junction 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special ?
  • Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special Train Number is 09438.

  • How many days in a week 09438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special runs ?
  • 09438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09438 Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special train is 2m at Palanpur Junction, Siddhpur, Unjha,

  • What is the Schedule of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special ?
  • Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special runs between Abu Road to Mahesana Junction. It departs from Abu Road at 05:05 and reaches Mahesana Junction/MSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09438 ?
  • 09438 arrives on platform number at Abu Road and at platform number at Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special?
  • Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 117km between Abu Road and Mahesana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Abu Road - Mahesana DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mahesana Junction at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)