09341 Nagda - Bina Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagda - Bina Express Special
  • Number
    09341
  • Source
    Nagda Junction/NAD
  • Destination
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    429km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09342
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nagda Junction and Bina Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 429km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09341/ Nagda - Bina Express Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nagda Junction(NAD) origin 11:10 origin 0
Piploda Bagla(PPG) 11:26 11:27 1 0
Unhel(UNL) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Palsora Makrawan(PSO) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Aslaoda(ASL) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Naikheri(NKI) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 12:25 12:35 10 0
Pingleshwar(PLW) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Tajpur(TJP) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Shivpura(SVT) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Tarana Road(TAN) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Chauhani(CAZ) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Shajapur(SFY) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Sarangpur(SFW) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Parhana Mau(PQU) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Udyan Kheri(UDK) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Pachor Road(PFR) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Sinduriya Kachari(SFZ) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Kumbhraj(KHRJ) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Raghogarh(RGG) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Vijay Pur(VJP) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 17:39 17:44 5 0
Mahugara(MUGA) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Pagara(PGA) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Shadhoragaon(SHDR) 19:09 19:11 2 0
Ratikheda(RIKA) 19:19 19:21 2 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Orr(ORR) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Pipraigaon(PIA) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Guneru Bamori(GVB) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Kanjiya(KXB) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Semarkheri(SRKI) 21:01 21:03 2 0
Mahadeokhedi Junction(MDVK) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagda - Bina Passenger (UnReserved) 59341 Nagda Junction 11:35 Bina Junction 23:25 Daily
Nagda - Bina Express Special 09341 Nagda Junction 11:10 Bina Junction 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagda - Bina Express Special ?
  • Nagda - Bina Express Special Train Number is 09341.

  • How many days in a week 09341 Nagda - Bina Express Special runs ?
  • 09341 Nagda - Bina Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09341 Nagda - Bina Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09341 Nagda - Bina Express Special train is 10m at Ujjain Junction, Guna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagda - Bina Express Special ?
  • Nagda - Bina Express Special runs between Nagda Junction to Bina Junction. It departs from Nagda Junction at 11:10 and reaches Bina Junction/BINA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09341 ?
  • 09341 arrives on platform number at Nagda Junction and at platform number at Bina Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagda - Bina Express Special?
  • Nagda - Bina Express Special took 10h 50m to cover total distance of 429km between Nagda Junction and Bina Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nagda - Bina Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bina Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)