09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special
  • Number
    09264
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1373km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09263
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1373km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:10 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:50 10:53 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Beawar(BER) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Falna(FA) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Porbandar(PBR) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Express 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:20 Porbandar 12:55 Monday Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special Train Number is 09264.

  • How many days in a week 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special runs ?
  • 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09264 ?
  • 09264 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1373km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)