09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special
  • Number
    09264
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Porbandar/PBR
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1373km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    09263
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar. The total distance covered by the train is 1373km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09264/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 08:10 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:25 08:27 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 08:59 09:01 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Khairthal(KRH) 10:26 10:28 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:50 10:53 3 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Beawar(BER) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 16:39 16:41 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Falna(FA) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Hapa(HAPA) 05:57 05:59 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 06:11 06:16 5 1
Porbandar(PBR) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express 20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 08:10 Porbandar 09:00 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special Train Number is 09264.

  • How many days in a week 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special runs ?
  • 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Ajmer Junction, Abu Road, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 08:10 and reaches Porbandar/PBR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09264 ?
  • 09264 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Porbandar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special took 24h 50m to cover total distance of 1373km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Porbandar.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Porbandar at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15128/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)