09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09259
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2263km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09260
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2263km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09259/ Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:30 18:33 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 12:42 12:44 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Roha(ROHA) 20:05 20:10 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Surat(ST) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:07 05:09 2 2
Nadiad Junction(ND) 05:24 05:26 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 09:36 09:37 1 2
Botad Junction(BTD) 10:20 10:22 2 2
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 10:57 10:58 1 2
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 11:21 11:22 1 2
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) 12:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special 09259 Kochuveli 15:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 12:25 Thusday
Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (PT) 19259 Kochuveli 15:45 Bhavnagar Terminus 12:25 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special Train Number is 09259.

  • How many days in a week 09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special runs between Kochuveli to Bhavnagar Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09259 ?
  • 09259 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special?
  • Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special took 44h 40m to cover total distance of 2263km between Kochuveli and Bhavnagar Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Terminus Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhavnagar Terminus at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)