09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    09237
  • Source
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Destination
    Rewa/REWA
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1601km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09238
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09237/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajkot Junction and Rewa. The total distance covered by the train is 1601km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09237/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajkot Junction(RJT) origin 13:45 origin 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:10 18:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:37 22:42 5 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Amalner(AN) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 03:52 03:55 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:37 06:40 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:10 16:15 5 1
Rewa(REWA) 17:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) 22937 Rajkot Junction 13:30 Rewa 16:45 Sunday
Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special 09237 Rajkot Junction 13:45 Rewa 17:15 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 09237.

  • How many days in a week 09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09237 Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special runs between Rajkot Junction to Rewa. It departs from Rajkot Junction at 13:45 and reaches Rewa/REWA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09237 ?
  • 09237 arrives on platform number at Rajkot Junction and at platform number at Rewa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special?
  • Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1601km between Rajkot Junction and Rewa.

  • What is the last station of Rajkot - Rewa SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewa at 17:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
09728/ Rewari - Sikar Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Sikar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09003/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Special run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07026/ Secunderabad - Raxaul Special Fare Special run from Secunderabad Junction to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)