09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    09236
  • Source
    Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    780km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09235
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09236/ Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 780km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09236/ Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhavnagar Terminus(BVC) origin 17:45 origin 0
Sihor Junction(SOJN) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Songadh(SGD) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Dhola Junction(DLJ) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Botad Junction(BTD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Jorawarnagar Junction(JVN) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:54 01:15 21 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 03:12 03:17 5 1
Navsari(NVS) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Dahanu Road(DRD) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 06:58 07:00 2 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Special 02972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:15 Daily
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express 22964 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:30 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Sunday
Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special 09236 Bhavnagar Terminus 17:45 Bandra Terminus 07:50 Sunday
Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus SF Express (PT) 12972 Bhavnagar Terminus 18:30 Bandra Terminus 08:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special Train Number is 09236.

  • How many days in a week 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09236 Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special train is 21m at Vadodara Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special ?
  • Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special runs between Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Bhavnagar Terminus at 17:45 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09236 ?
  • 09236 arrives on platform number at Bhavnagar Terminus and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special?
  • Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 780km between Bhavnagar Terminus and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bhavnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09713/ Jaipur - Secunderabad Weekly Special run from Jaipur Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09251/ Somnath - Okha Special run from Somnath to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09202/ Gujarat Mail Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09116/ Sayaji Nagari SF Special run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Tandur Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Tandur. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)